← Back to BattleBots Content Return to Index  

My BattleBots Brackets (Page 1)

1. Defeated robots' names are in dark gray and newest matches are at the top*
2009 season
Round 15 (Finals):
1.
Hazard vs Techno Destructo
2. Twin Paradox vs Low Blow
3. Double Chaos vs Techno Destructo
4. Double Chaos vs Low Blow
Round 13:
1. Deadblow vs
Mechanized Bird
2. Diesector
vs Techno Destructo
3. Hazard vs ShoveMaster2000
Round 14 (Semis):
1. Twin Paradox vs Mechavore
2. New Cruelty vs Low Blow
3. Double Chaos vs Deadblow
Round 11:
1. Mechavore vs The Master
2. ShoveMaster2000 vs Nightmare
3. Ziggo
vs Twin Paradox
Round 12:
1.
Tentomushi 9.0 vs New Cruelty
2. Low Blow vs Panic Attack 3
3. Double Chaos vs Sabotage
Round 9:
1. Sabotage vs Son of Whyachi
2. Mechanized Bird vs
Ronin MK II
3. Deadblow vs Dr. Inferno Jr.
Round 10:
1.
Killerhurtz vs Techno Destructo
2. Dreadnaught vs Diesector
3. Hazard vs Atomic Wedgie
Round 7:
1. The Master vs Ginsu
2. Mauler 5150 vs
Tentomushi 9.0

3. Frenzy vs New Cruelty
Round 8:
1.
T-Minus vs Low Blow
2. Whirlwind vs Panic Attack 3
3. Double Chaos vs Complete Control
Round 5:
1. Atomic Wedgie vs Overkill
2. Dual Punch vs ShoveMaster2000
3. Dr. Indestructible vs Nightmare
Round 6:
1. Ziggo vs Vlad the Impaler
2. Twin Paradox vs Shreds-A-Lot
3. Mechavore vs Flammin' Hot Bot
Round 3:
1.
Biohazard vs Dr Inferno Jr.
2. Traverse vs Killerhurtz
3. Surgeon General vs
Techno Destructo
Round 4:
1. Diesector vs The Judge
2. Dreadnaught vs Dooall
3. Alpha Raptor vs Hazard
Round 1:
1. Double Chaos vs Dantomkia
2. Bad Attitude vs
Complete Control

3. Minion vs Son of Whyachi
Round 2:
1. Mechanized Bird vs The Devil
2. El Diablo vs Ronin MK II
3. Deadblow vs Grendel
2008 season
Round 21 (Finals):
1. Ankle Biter vs Mechanized Bird
2. Mechanized Bird vs Dantomkia
Round 19:
1. Tazbot vs The Judge
2. Diesector vs Dantomkia
3. Vlad II vs Stinger
Round 20 (Semis):
1.
ShoveMaster2000 vs Mechanized Bird
2. Ankle Biter vs Tazbot
3. Dantomkia vs Stinger
Round 17:
1. Dantomkia vs Giant Cheese
2. Sliceratops vs Stinger
3. X-orcist vs Vlad II
 Round 18:
1.
Question Mark
vs ShoveMaster
2000

2. Atomic Wedgie vs Mechanized Bird
3. New Cruelty vs Ankle Biter
Round 15:
1. Mechanized Bird vs Warhead
2. New Cruelty vs Dooall
3. Ankle Biter vs Ginsu
Round 16:
1.
The Judge vs Nightmare
2. Mauler 5150 vs Tazbot
3. Diesector vs Deadblow
Round 13:
1. Sliceratops vs Minion MKII
2. Dreadnaught vs Vlad II
3. X-orcist vs Tentomushi 9.0
Round 14:
1. ShoveMaster2000 vs Backlash
2. Mechavore vs Question Mark
3. Atomic Wedgie vs The Master
Round 11:
Tazbot vs Techno Destructo
Vlad the Impaler vs Deadblow
Whirlwind vs Diesector
Round 12:
Sabotage vs Dantomkia
Giant Cheese vs El Diablo
Dr. Inferno Jr. vs Stinger
Round 9:
1. New Cruelty vs T-Minus
2. Dr Invincible
vs Dooall
3. Twin Paradox vs Ankle Biter
Round 10:
1.
Mechadon vs Ginsu
2. Nightmare vs Mac Attack
3. The Judge vs Bad Attitude
Round 7:
1.
Chaos Gaze (Hypno-Disc) vs Mechavore
2. Question Mark vs Lifeless Scraps (Dead Metal)
3. The Master vs
Flammin' Hot Bot
Round 8:
1. Atomic Wedgie vs Push 'N Shove (Shunt)
2. Dual Punch (Dr. P.A.I.N.) vs Mechanized Bird (Razer)
3. Warhead vs Robo-Ref (Refbot)
Round 5:
1.
Overkill vs Vlad II 
2. Hazard vs Dreadnaught
3. Tentomushi 9.0 vs FrenZy
Round 6:
1. X-orcist (X-Terminator) vs Ziggo
2. Ronin vs Backlash 
3. ShoveMaster2000 vs Vlad the Inhaler
Round 3:
1.
Feline(Pussycat) vs El Diablo 
2. Giant Cheese (Wheely Big Cheese) vs Panic Attack 3
3. Stinger vs Alpha Raptor
Round 4:
1.
Son of Whyachi vs Dr. Inferno Jr. 
2. Minion MKII vs Atomic 2 
3. Sliceratops (Matilda) vs Sgt Thrash (Sgt. Bash)
Round 1:
1.
Shreds-A-Lot vs Deadblow
2. Vlad the Impaler vs Biohazard
3. Killerhurtz vs Whirlwind (Tornado)
Round 2:
1. Diesector vs Grendel
2. Toro vs Dantomkia
3. Sabotage vs Minion 
2007 season
Round 15 (Semis):
1.
Ankle Biter vs Vlad II
2.
Sabotage vs Twin Paradox
3. Overkill vs Shreds-A-Lot
Round 16 (Finals):
1.
Ankle Biter
vs Sabotage
2. Shreds-A-Lot vs Sabotage
Round 13:
1.
Ankle Biter vs Diesector
2. Panic Attack vs Vlad II
3. Sabotage vs Minion II
Round 14:
1.
Dreadnaught
vs Twin Paradox
2. Overkill vs Blade Runner
3.
Shreds-A-Lot vs Backlash
Round 11:
1.
Dreadnaught vs Toro
2. Hazard vs Twin Paradox
3. Overkill vs Deadblow
Round 12:
1.
T-Minus
vs Blade Runner
2. ShoveMaster2000 vs
Shreds-A-Lot
3. Backlash vs New Cruelty
Round 9:
1.
Minion
vs Ankle Biter
2. Diesector vs The Devil
3. El Diablo vs Panic Attack
Round 10:
1.
Vlad II vs Mechadon
2. Nightmare vs Sabotage
3. Minion II vs Ziggo
Round 7:
1.
T-Minus vs Atomic Wedgie
2. Atomic 2
vs Blade Runner
3. Techno Destructo vs ShoveMaster2000
Round 8:
1.
Dr. P.A.I.N
vs Shreds A Lot
2. Backlash vs FrenZy
3. Dr. Inferno Jr. vs New Cruelty
Round 5:
1.
Dreadnaught vs Question Mark
2. The Judge vs Toro
3. Tazbot vs Hazard
Round 6:
1.
Twin Paradox vs Mauler 5150
2. Ginsu vs Overkill
3. Deadblow vs Mechavore
Round 3:
1.
Vlad II vs Ronin
2.
Mechadon vs Grendel
3. Warhead vs Nightmare
Round 4:
1.
Dooall
vs Sabotage
2. Dr. Indestructible vs
Minion II
3. Ziggo vs Tentomushi 8.0
Round 1:
1.
Killerhurtz
vs Minion
2. Bad Attitude vs Ankle Biter
3. Diesector vs Son of Whyachi
Round 2:
1.
Mac Attack
vs The Devil
2. El Diablo vs Alpha Raptor
3. Panic Attack vs Vlad the Impaler
2006 season
Round 15 (Finals):
1.
Biohazard vs Sabotage
2. Tentomushi 8.0 vs Biohazard
Round 13:
1.
Hexidecimator vs Sabotage
2. Dr. Indestructible vs Atomic 2
3. Atomic 2 vs Tentomushi 8.0
Round 14 (Semis):
1.
Killerhurtz
vs ShoveMaster2000
2. ShoveMaster2000 vs Sabotage
Round 11:
1.
Dr. Indestructible vs Dreadnaught
2. Alpha Raptor vs Atomic 2
3. Tentomushi 8.0 vs Spinner of Terror
Round 12:
1.
Atomic Wedgie
vs Killerhurtz
2. Dooall vs ShoveMaster2000
3. Biohazard vs Tazbot
Round 9:
1.
Diesector
vs Dooall
2. Backlash vs ShoveMaster2000
3. Biohazard vs Mauler 5150
Round 10:
1.
Dr. P.A.I.N.
vs Tazbot
2. Hexidecimator vs Slicing n' Dicing
3. Vlad the Impaler vs Sabotage
Round 7:
1.
Question Mark
vs Alpha Raptor
2.  Atomic 2 vs Vlad the Inhaler
3. Tentomushi 8.0 vs Shreds A Lot
Round 8:
1.
The Devil
vs
Spinner of Terror
2. Deadblow vs Atomic Wedgie
3. Killerhurtz vs Hazard
Round 5:
1.
Bad Attitude
vs Hexadecimator
2. The Judge vs Slicing n' Dicing
3. Mechavore vs Vlad the Impaler
Round 6:
1.
Sabotage vs Grendel 
2. Dr. Indestructible vs Techno Destructo
3.
Dreadnaught vs Afterthought 2.0
Round 3:
1. Minion MK II
vs Backlash
2. ShoveMaster2000 vs El Diablo
3. Ronin vs Biohazard  
Round 4:
1.
Ziggo
vs Mauler 5150
2. Dr. P.A.I.N. vs Dr. Inferno Jr.
3.
Tazbot vs Warhead
Round 1:
1. Chaos 2 vs Deadblow
2. Atomic Wedgie vs Firestorm
3. FrenZy vs Killerhurtz
Round 2:
1.
Hazard vs Minion
2.
Diesector vs Toro
3. New Cruelty vs Dooall